Our Policies

Refund Policy

Our refund policy is valid on purchases made in the past 30 days. If the product is brand new and in restocking condition, we will offer an 80% refund in store credit or a 50% refund to your original payment method. It is the customer’s responsibility to ship the product back to our preferred location within 14 days.

Privacy Policy

We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is protected. If we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy and the Australian Privacy Principles. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us then you do not have to do so, but it may affect your use of this website or the products and services offered on it. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page regularly to ensure that you are at all times aware of the current policy. This policy is effective from 16 April 2020. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this website or any products and services offered on it. Collection of personal information We may ask you to provide the following information: Your full name, contact information, including email address, demographic information such as shipping address, postcode, and other information relevant to customer surveys, shipping and/or promotions. We do not collect sensitive information about visitors to our website. As with most online businesses, we may log information about your access and use of our Site, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our Site, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider. We may contact you to voluntarily respond to questionnaires, surveys or market research to seek your opinion and feedback. Providing this information is optional to you. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Policy. Use of personal information We collect and use the personal information for purposes including: to better understand your needs, enabling us to improve our products and services; for internal record keeping; to circulate promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting; direct marketing; to contact you (by telephone, email, fax or mail) for market research purposes; and to customise the website according to your interests.

Shipping Policy

At Emergency Essentials our aim is to deliver to you as soon as possible. We strive to have your item arrive to you within 5 business days although it is not a guarantee. In high volume time periods we may take up to 30 business days to fulfil your order. If your selected shipping method is unavailable, we will send it with the best alternative available.

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/translation-lab-language-switcher-floating.liquid